Our Leadership

                                                                                            

  

  President

 

Mario Bucceri (347)386-7978

 

 

 

Executive Officers

 

 

Treasurer

Executive Vice President

Secretary

Kenneth Acevedo  (646)261-1625

Anthony Brancato (516)655-8564

Lenny Gurevich (914)236-2339

 

Senior Vice President Human Resources

 

 

Chaplain Harry Berkowitz (914)502-8058

 

 

 

Executive Board

 

 

VP Bus Transportation

VP Benevolent Association-GSM's

VP Subways/Stations

Daniel Hogan (845)863-9071

Frank Duncanson (516)263-4826

Mike Cipparulo (732)796-8932

 

VP Benevolent Association-GST's

 

 

Phil Rella (917)683-3685

 

 

DOB Division Representatives

 

Brooklyn-Maintenance

Bronx-Maintenance

Staten Island-Maintenance

Ramon Sattar (917)559-8815

Derreck Trujillo  (646)305-4574

Jack Berger (908)348-7627

Dennis Fiorentino (516)375-7511

 

 

Brooklyn-Transportation

Bronx-Transportation

Staten Island Transportation

Jamil Salim (516)322-4645

Ramon Amanti (917)885-5185

Derek Butler (646)243-3911

 

John O'Malley (914) 329-9944

Steven Valentin (347)377-1857

Queens North-Maintenance

Queens South-Maintenance

Manhattan-Maintenance

Miguel Morales (516)317-4906

John Arellano (631)335-5958

George Varghese (646) 739-6309

Richard Amber (917)217-5539

 

Anthony Jeffrey (917)455-9072

Queens North-Transportation

Queens South-Transportation

Manhattan-Transportation

Joseph Kennedy (516)318-8899

Joseph Pinto (516)644-1809

Willy Baez (347)672-4355

Pepper Brathwaite (347)815-4620

Russell Houde (516)445-7772

 

     

DOB Support Department Representatives

 

Zerega Training-Maintenance

Facilities

New Bus/Bus Technology

Angel Quilles (347)731-2480

Henry Allen (516)945-4543

David Duncan (914)204-3653

Patrick Casterlin (347)749-5293 

 Bryan O'Dell (917)217-5458 

Ilir Nezaj (914)804-8055

Zerega Training-Transportation

CMF/Support Svcs/Customer Svcs

               Material/Storerooms

Gerry Quartucci (646)232-9604

Joseph Sorrentino (917)992-5165

Fernando Salomons (347)973-2923

Charles Giblin (516)315-6475

Ivan Dall (347)731-9111

Latchman Subhas (718)751-5502

Command Center

Paratransit-Transportation

Paratransit-Maintenance

Stephany Allen (646)523-7332

Cathy Vitale (347)739-1078

John Busch (917)225-5819

 

Louis Moranta (845)616-9110

Alex Chou (646)772-1866

 

   Subway Representatives

 

Subways RTO

Subways MOW

Subways Car Equipment

Gerard Looby (347)408-6047

Wade Gibbs (917)246-0609

David Ortiz (914)645-2677

Brooklyn

Queens

Manhattan

Car Equipment

Stations

Track/Structures

Richard Ardizzone  (631)987-7779

Courtney  Budoo (646)239-1014

Ulster Brathwaite (201)674-6125

Track/Structures

Christopher Williams (718)290-7078

RTO

Patrick Lynch (917)826-7513

 

Frank Mercurio (917)846-0733

 

RTO

Bronx

Power

Thomas Kavorious (516)236-2965

RTO

William Dunne (917)559-6424

 

 

Clarence Roman (646)717-2108